Skip to content ↓

    Forthcoming Dates

    Please note that the dates/times noted below are subject to change.

     

    JANUARY 2019

    Monday 21
    Y7 Lepra talk, Main Hall, 10.20am

     

    Wednesday 23
    Y9 History trip to Jewish Museum, 9am-2.30pm
    Y13 Maths mock exam, Studio, 1.30pm-3.30pm
    Choral Society rehearsal, C30, 6pm-8.15pm

     

    Friday 25
    Sixth form dance club, S5, 11.20am-12.40pm

     

    Monday 28
    Y11 Spoken Language filming, 9am-3.30pm
    Brandon Centre working with Y11, Form Rooms, 10.20am-11am

     

    Tuesday 29
    Y11 Classics trip to British Museum, 9am-3.30pm

     

    Wednesday 30
    Y12 HE Conference (Lessons as normal in the afternoon), 9am-12.30pm
    Dance Company rehearsals, Large Studio, 12.40pm
    Choral Society rehearsal, C30, 6pm-8.15pm

     

    Thursday 31
    Y13 Mock exams results day, 9am-11am
    Y10 Parents’ Evening, 5pm-7pm

     

    FEBRUARY 2019

    Friday 1
    London Schools cross country
    Y7-8 BAE Systems, RAF Navy show – TBC
    Sixth form dance club, S5, 11.20am-12.40pm
    CASCA DRAMSTOCK!, 7pm-10pm

     

    Monday 4
    Centigrade test week
    Physical first aid week
    Brandon Centre working with Y11, Form Rooms, 10.20am-11am
    Y7 Lepra workout, Main Hall, 10.20am-11am

     

    Wednesday 6
    London Schools cross country
    Dance company rehearsals, Large Studio, 12.40pm
    Parents/Governors meeting, S5, 5.30pm-7pm
    Parent Forum, 7pm
    A level Classics trip to Oedipus Rex, 7.30pm-10pm

     

    Thursday 7
    Intermediate Maths Challenge, 9am-3.30pm
    Dance Company to School Games Dance
    Competition at Hampstead School, 1.30pm-6pm

     

    Friday 8
    Sixth form dance club, S5, 11.20am-12.40pm
     


    Saturday 9
    CASCA Table Top Sale, Main Hall

     

    Monday 11
    Mental Health First Aid week
    Y11 MFL speaking mock exams, all week

     

    Tuesday 12
    Y10 PHSE Shadow Games event, Main Hall

                                                   

    Wednesday 13
    Lego Robots final, selected students Y7 – 9, RAF Museum
    Orchestra rehearsal, Main Hall, 9am-3.30pm
    Orchestra Ensembles concert, Main Hall, 7pm-9.30pm

     

    Thursday 14
    Y9 Parents’ Evening, 5pm-7pm

     

    Friday 15
    Sixth form dance club, S5, 11.20am-12.40pm
    Classics Trip to Antigone/Greenwood, 6pm-9.30pm

     

    Mon 18 - Fri 22
    HALF TERM BREAK